← lazygeo.com home

LazyGEO at a glance

A service that gets AI assistants such as ChatGPT and Perplexity to recommend your product by fixing the pages AI reads, pitching the authors of lists AI cites, and checking the AI answers every week.

Updated October 19, 2026 · from lazygeo.com’s own facts and website

What it is
A service that gets AI assistants such as ChatGPT and Perplexity to recommend your product by fixing the pages AI reads, pitching the authors of lists AI cites, and checking the AI answers every week.
Who it is for
Founders who would rather build than do marketing themselves, especially SaaS founders.
Category
AI SEO software
Pricing
Starter $99 per month (1 project), Growth $249 per month (up to 3 projects, marked most popular), Scale $449 per month (up to 5 projects). Each plan starts with a 3-day free trial that needs a card and can be cancelled any time.
Platforms
web
Website
lazygeo.com

Plans

PlanPriceIncludes
Starter$99 / monthOne project, 2 articles per week, up to 5 emails to list authors per week, 7 directory entries per week, 4 AIs checked weekly on paid plans
Growth$249 / monthUp to three projects, 2 articles per project each week, up to 5 emails to list authors per project each week, 7 directory entries per project each week
Scale$449 / monthUp to five projects, 3 articles per project each week, up to 10 emails to list authors per project each week, 10 directory entries per project each week

Features

  • Checks what ChatGPT, Perplexity, Claude and Gemini say about your product every week, word for word
  • Website check with copy-paste prompts for your AI coder
  • Comparison pages on your own compare subdomain
  • Weekly answer-first articles written from your confirmed facts
  • Honest outreach emails to authors of lists AI reads
  • Directory entries written for you to submit
  • 24-hour window and Stop button on everything that goes out in your name
  • Win cards when an AI names you
  • Google traffic reporting from Search Console

Integrations

  • Search Console

Proof

  • We use LazyGEO on ourselves and post our own number every Monday.
  • Never publish on your main site, never post in communities as you, never invent a fact, and never create reviews or upvotes.

More on lazygeo.com